Pneumatic Type Power Press

Model : BNCP-10,..

Standard Accessories

  • Two Hand Push Button Controlled
  • Operator control Panel Board (Off, Inch, Single & Continues Stock)
  • Foot Switch Operation
  • Manual Lubrication System

Optional Accessories

  • Stock Counter
  • Motorised Lubrication System
  • Pneumatic Counter Balance Cylinder
  • Hydraulic Overload Safety Device
  • Die Cushion
Model NoBNCP-10BNCP-20BNCP-30BNCP-40BNCP-50
Capacity in Tons (mm)1020304050
Crankshaft Diameter (mm)88115130135140
Adjustment of Stroke (mm)15×5015×63767689
Adjustment of Ram (mm)2525252525
Punch Hole in Ram (mm)2532383845
Hole in Bed (mm)76828995101
Bed Size (Length x Width) (mm)432 x 228534×305585×355635 x 355685×406
Bed Thickness (mm)5863707683
Dist. between bed to Ram (mm)204250292320350
Flywheel Dia. (mm)458482533584660
Strokes per minute (mm)7055504545
Motor Power (HP)-1440 RPM1.52345
Air Pressure Required (BAR)5.55.55.55.55.5
Floor To Top of Bed (mm)83083088010001000
Model NoBNCP-60BNCP-80BNCP-100BNCP-150BNCP-200 1
Capacity in Tons (mm)6080100150200
Crankshaft Diameter (mm)150160170190250
Adjustment of Stroke (mm)100115130150150
Adjustment of Ram (mm)2525252525
Punch Hole in Ram (mm)4550508080
Hole in Bed (mm)115130150200225
Bed Size (Length x Width) (mm)712 x 457738 x 508891 x 6121041 x 7371100 x 817
Bed Thickness (mm)8895114127137
Dist. between bed to Ram (mm)380380406457482
Flywheel Dia. (mm)7628128639651016
Strokes per minute (mm)4040353025
Motor Power (HP)-1440 RPM7.5101012.515
Air Pressure Required (BAR)5.55.55.55.55.5
Floor To Top of Bed (mm)1001000100010001000

Design, Dimension & Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

* All dimensions are in mm