Heavy Duty Lathe (YBX)

Model : YBX Series

Features:

  • High Tensile Casting
  • Latest Design Head Stock
  • Hardened & Ground Bed & Spindle
  • Our V-belt drive Heavy duty lathe machine is the perfect machining equipment for handling hard materials and it is a space saving workshop equipment.
  • We have created this equipment considering the smart aspects in technology to offer consumers with the best machining experience.
  • It also stays precise, fast, reliable and consistent.
  • The V-belt provision allows for accuracy in shaping metals and other types of work materials.
  • It keeps the work material from slipping off from the machining platform.
  • It offers comparatively speedy performance apart from precise mechanism.
  • Machining aspects are excellent as it is vibration free and requires lesser time and man power for operating and maintenance.
ModelsYBXYBX-1YBX-2YBX-3
Height Of Centre (mm)240300300375
Width of bed (mm)325325375375
Max. Swing over bed (mm)480600600750
Max. Swing over Slide (mm)280400400550
Max. Swing in gap7809009001050
Spindle Bore52808080
Spindle Nose6TPI6TPI6TPI6TPI
Spindle Speed 8 (R.P.M.)30 to 600
Cross Slide Travel270335335380
Top Slide Travel150150150150
Lead screw TPI4TPI4TPI4TPI4TPI
Tail Stock SleeveMT-4MT-4MT-4MT-4
Power Required(H.P)3335

Admit Between Centers

SizeYBXYBX-1YBX-2YBX-3
5.5'560560560560
7'1000100010001000
9'1600160016001600
10'1900190019001900
12'2500250025002500
14'3100310031003100
16'3700370037003700
18'4300430043004300
20'---4900
22'---5500
24'---6100

Standard Accessories :

  • Chuck Plate
  • Gear Set
  • Centre Adaptor
  • Dead Centers
  • Dial Indicator
  • Square Tool Post
  • Tool Post Key

Optional Accessories :

  • Steady Rest
  • Follow Rest
  • Face Plate Electrical Fittings
  • True Chuck & Dog Chuck

  • Quick Change Tool Post Tapper Turning Attachment
  • Coolant Pump with Tank & Fittings Machine Lamp
  • Rear Tool Post
  • Key way Milling Attachment
  • Tool Post Grinder